Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Woodhouse    
Executive Headteacher
Mrs  S Crawley     
Head of School
Mr R Terris   
Assistant Headteacher   
Director of Learning for Mathematics
Head of Lower School 
Miss L Stoddart   
Assistant Headteacher
Science Teacher

Staff

Arts Faculty 
Miss V Hand
Art Teacher
Mr O Jones 
IT/Food/DT Teacher
Mr J Addy
Music Teacher
Mrs C Fairhead
Technician – Creative Arts Faculty
Mrs L Fitzgerald 
Technician – Creative Arts Faculty
  
English Faculty 
 Mrs P Parkyn
English Teacher
Director of Learning:  English/Humanities & MFL
Ms K Wonnacott
English Teacher
Miss A Turton
English Teacher
Mrs V Allan
Drama Teacher
Maths Faculty 
Mr R Terris
Director of Learning for Mathematics
Mrs C Lawry
Maths Teacher
Student Voice Co-Ordinator
Mrs V Smith
Maths Teacher
  
Science Faculty 
Miss C Charlesworth
Director of Learning for Science
 
Miss L Stoddart
Science Teacher
Mrs Wood-Forrester
Science Teacher
Mr J Allen
Science Technician
  
Humanities Faculty 
Mr T Garland
History Teacher
Mr J Clayton
History Teacher
Miss A Dickinson
Geography Teacher
  
Languages Faculty 
Miss M Brice
French Teacher
Mrs H Scott
French Teacher
  
PE Faculty 
Mr N Gapp
Head of PE
Miss K Watkinson
PE Teacher
  
Head of Upper School 
Mrs J Williams
Head of Upper School
Attendance Officer
  
SENDCO 
Mrs J Marsh
SENDCO
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Teaching Assistants 
Miss S Jackson
Deputy SENCO
HLTA
Lead Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Grant
Teaching Assistant
Autism Champion
Mr M Collins
Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Dyslexia Champion
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Curnow
Teaching Assistant
KITES (SEN Unit) Staff 
Mrs D Stocker
Director of Learning – Kites
Mrs A D’Agostino
Teacher
Mrs S Semmens
Teaching Assistant
Mr O WIlliams
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Glenville
Teaching Assistant
Miss A Harvey 
Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Strong
Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Faherty
Teaching Assistant
Ms R Newman
Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Pearce
Kites Team Leader
Mr H Walker
Kites Team Leader
  
Canteen Staff 
Mrs L Cichowicz
Canteen Manager
Mrs Z Polglase
Canteen Assistant
Mrs J Bateman
Canteen Assistant
  
Administration Staff 
Miss O Keith
PA to Leadership Team
Miss M Rowland
Office Manager
Mrs R Watkins
Finance Officer
  
IT Support 
Mr A Morris
Senior ICT Technician
  
Site Staff 
Mr Q Banks
Site Manager
Mr S Nicholas
Caretaker
Mrs J Lawry
Cleaner
Mrs A Perry
Cleaner
 
Mrs B Prowse
Cleaner
Mrs L Davies
Cleaner