Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J Woodhouse

    Mrs J Woodhouse

    Executive Headteacher

     Mrs  S Crawley

     Head of School

    Ms D Long

    Assistant Headteacher

    Designated Safeguarding Lead

    Head of Lower School

 

Staff

Arts Faculty

 

Mrs A Beamish

Head of Creative Arts

Art Teacher

Mr O Jones

Deputy - Creative Arts Faculty

IT/Food/DT Teacher

           

Mr J Addy

Music Teacher

Mrs C Fairhead 

Technician - Creative Arts Faculty

Mrs L Fitzgerald 

Technician - Creative Arts Faculty

 

 

English Faculty

 

 

Ms K Rushbury

English Teacher

Director of Learning:  English/Humanities & MFL

Ms K Wonnacott

English Teacher

           

Miss A Turton

English Teacher

Maths Faculty

 

          

Mr J Cassidy

Director of Learning for Mathematics

Mrs C Lawry

Maths Teacher

Student Voice Co-Ordinator

Mrs V Smith

Maths Teacher

 

 

Science Faculty

 

Mr L Raby

Director of Learning for Science
 

Ms D Long

Science Teacher

Mrs Wood-Forrester

Science Teacher

           

Mr J Allen

Science Technician

 

 

Humanities Faculty

 

Mr T Garland

History Teacher

Mrs M Mckinnell

Deputy Director of Learning English/Humanities & MFL

History Teacher

           

Miss A Dickinson

Geography Teacher

 

 

Languages Faculty

 

Mrs G Bourne

French Teacher

           

Mrs H Scott

French Teacher

 

 

PE Faculty

 

Mr N Gapp

Head of PE

Miss K Watkinson

PE Teacher

 

 

Head of Upper School

 

Mrs J Williams

Head of Upper School

Attendance Officer

 

 

SENDCO

 

          

Mrs J Marsh

SENDCO

Teaching Assistants

 

Mrs B Rashleigh

Teaching Assistant

Miss S Jackson

Deputy SEN Co-Ordinator

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Lead Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Grant

Teaching Assistant

Autism Champion

Mr M Collins

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

Dyslexia Champion

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Curnow

Teaching Assistant

KITES (SEN Unit) Staff

 

           

Mrs R Zimmerman

SENDCO (Kites)

Mrs D Stocker

Teacher

Mrs A D'Agostino

Teacher

Mrs S Semmens

Teaching Assistant

Mr O WIlliams

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Glenville

Teaching Assistant

Miss A Harvey 

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Strong

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Faherty

Teaching Assistant

Ms R Newman

Teaching Assistant

          

Mrs M Pearce

Kites Team Leader

          

Miss M Robinson

Kites Team Leader

 

 

Canteen Staff

 

Mrs L Cichowicz  

Canteen Manager

Mrs Z Polglase

Canteen Assistant

           

Mrs J Bateman

Canteen Assistant

 

 

Administration Staff

 

Miss O Keith

PA to Leadership Team

Miss M Rowland

Office Manager

Mrs R Watkins

Finance Officer

          

Miss C Pinnock

Receptionist

 

 

IT Support

 

Mr A Morris

Network Manager

 

 

Site Staff

 

            

Mr Q Banks

Site Manager

         

Mr S Nicholas

Caretaker

Mrs J Lawry

Cleaner

Mrs A Perry

Cleaner

 

Mrs B Prowse

Cleaner

            

Mrs L Davies

Cleaner

 


Tel: 01736 788501